Girls Win 1st Place & Boys Take 3rd at Slalom Race #2

Race Results

“You’ve just got to get in the starting gate and throw down whatever you’ve got.”-Ted Ligety

Slalom #2
Thursday, January 14th, 2021 W4K Slalom Conference A

Varsity Boys - 3rd Place
#3

Total Time: 4:18.05

1st Place - Don Bosco | 3:30.31
2nd Place - Wayne Hills | 4:01.91
3rd Place - SPARTA | 4:18.05

4th Place - Mountain Lakes | 4:38.62
5th Place - West Milford | 4:45.30
6th Place - Tenafly | 5:29.54
7th Place - Jefferson | 6:23.69

Varsity Girls - 1st Place
#1

Total Time: 4:25.55

1st Place - SPARTA | 4:25.55
2nd Place - Tenafly | 4:26.81
3rd Place - Mountain Lakes | 4:31.07

4th Place - West Milford | 4:58.24
5th Place - Wayne Hills | 5:12.06
6th Place - Jefferson | 5:58.47

Varsity Boys

  • 1SP Kanna Pasunuri 26.76 (13) 27.40 (17) 54.16 (7)
  • 2SP Drew Young 32.43 (34) 32.92 (35) 1:05.35 (15)
  • 3SP Jake Koerner 33.67 (37) 34.85 (43) 1:08.52 (18)
  • 4SP James Kressman 35.50 (44) 34.52 (42) 1:10.02 (22)
  • 6SP Ben Dykstra DSQ 37.30 (52)
  • 5SP Sam Scalera DSQ DSQ

Varsity Girls

  • 3SP Madison Campisi 31.75 (13) 32.11 (15) 1:03.86 (7)
  • 1SP Claudia Calafati 32.89 (18) 32.44 (17) 1:05.33 (9)
  • 2SP Cora Moriarty 34.12 (23) 33.41 (19) 1:07.53 (10)
  • 4SP Rylee Selsor 33.93 (22 34.90 (28) 1:08.83 (12)
  • 6SP Gabi Rodek 34.57 (25) 35.73 (32) 1:10.30 (16)
  • 5SP Rachel Young 35.46 (31) 36.13 (34) 1:11.59 (17)

JV Boys

  • 1SP Devon Scott 41.98 (13) 41.24 (11) 1:23.22 (12)

JV Girls

  • 1SP Emma Dyrsten 40.40 (1) 41.17 (1) 1:21.57 (1)
  • 2SP Elizabeth Flint 43.40 (2) 43.50 (2) 1:26.90 (2)
  • 3SP Ella Welber 53.00 (4) 50.67 (3) 1:43.67 (4)
  • 4SP Maya Albers 1:17.30 (5) 57.88 (5) 2:15.18 (5)
View More

Slalom #1
Friday, January 8th, 2021 W4K Slalom Conference B & A partial

Varsity Boys - 3rd Place
#3

Total Time: 4:41.30

1st Place - Vernon | 3:42.12
2nd Place - Pingry | 4:21.62
3rd Place - SPARTA | 4:41.30

4th Place - Newton | 5:27.45
5th Place - Tenafly | 5:36.01
6th Place - Pope John | 5:44.03
7th Place - Bergen | 8:00.53
8th Place - Jefferson | 8:32.16

Varsity Girls - 3rd Place
#3

Total Time: 4:28.70

1st Place - Tenafly | 4:19.24
2nd Place - Vernon | 4:23.96
3rd Place - SPARTA | 4:28.70

4th Place - Pope John | 4:52.70
5th Place - Pingry | 5:08.56
6th Place - Immaculate Heart | 5:34.52
7th Place - Newton | 6:13.49
  • 1SP Kanna Pasunuri 28.19 (9) 28.97 (5) 57.16 (5)
  • 3SP Drew Young 34.55 (17) 35.70 (18) 1:10.25 (16)
  • 4SP Jake Koerner 37.43 (22) 36.54 (19) 1:13.97 (18)
  • 5SP Sam Scalera 40.18 (25) 39.74 (25) 1:19.92 (21)
  • 6SP Devon Scott 40.36 (27) 39.77 (26) 1:20.13 (22)
  • 2SP James Kressman DNF 37.25 (21)
  • 1SP Claudia Calafati 31.42 (8) 31.91 (9) 1:03.33 (8)
  • 3SP Cora Moriarty 33.12 (14) 33.46 (12) 1:06.58 (11)
  • 6SP Rylee Selsor 34.48 (17) 34.25 (14) 1:08.73 (14)
  • 2SP Rachel Young 34.86 (19) 35.20 (18) 1:10.06 (16)
  • 5SP Gabi Rodek 36.15 (22) 35.09 (17) 1:11.24 (19)
  • 4SP Madison Campisi 28.74 (5) DNF
View More